P/N C1-M6SFP+

6 ports of 10-GigE SFP+ 10GBASE-LR/SR

OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

850 nm SR, 1310 nm LR

PHYSICAL

1.7“ (H) x 17.2“ (W) x 9.8“(D)
One Rack Unit (RU) high
Weight: 10.0 lbs (4.5 kg)
Color: Black

POWER

AC Voltage: 100-240 VAC,

ENVIRONMENTAL

Operating Temperature: 10 to 35 C
Storage Temperature: -40 to 70 C
Humidity: 8% to 90% non-condensing

REGULATORY

FCC (US), CE (Europe)

Click on thumbnail to expand picture

C1-M6SFP+

C1-M6SFP+

C1-M6SFP+

3_products_short
header_background
xena_logo_white_xena_only

© Xena Networks ApS, all rights reserved

Terms & Conditions

separator
separator
separator
separator
separator
> Xena > Products > XenaCompact

Partners

Contact Us

separator
separator

Support

separator

Data sheets

Brochures

Meet Xena Networks

pdf_icon

XenaCompact Series

XenaManager GUI

XenaBay Series

Xena Test Platform

pdf_icon
pdf_icon
pdf_icon
pdf_icon

Xena-Veryx Test Suites

pdf_icon

Xena2544

pdf_icon